Aleksey Popogrebskiy

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,140 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Aleksey Popogrebskiy was born on August 7, 1972 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Aleksey Petrovich Popogrebskiy. He is a director and writer, known for How I Ended This Summer (2010), Roads to Koktebel (2003) and Simple Things (2007). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 13 Mar 2017
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 150 people
created 21 Sep 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 01 Nov 2011
 
a list of 530 people
created 17 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksey Popogrebskiy's work have you seen?
25 wins & 27 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2010)
(2003)
Simple Things Director
(2007)
Bloodrop 3D Director
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2017 The Optimists (TV Series)
 2011 Bloodrop 3D (Short)
 2008 Sudebnaya kolonka (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Chest mundira (2008)
 2007 Simple Things
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2011 Bloodrop 3D (Short)
 2010 How I Ended This Summer (written by)
 2007 Simple Things
 2003 Roads to Koktebel (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Svyaz
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 The 2012 European Film Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Presenter

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aleksei Popogrebsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of Russian writer Pyotr Popogrebskiy. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed