Miika J. Norvanto


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,750 this week
Miika J. Norvanto was born on September 21, 1982. He is a producer and editor, known for Rendel: Dark Vengeance (2017), Bunny the Killer Thing (2015) and Olipa kerran Seminaari (2015). He has been married to Pirita Norvanto since July 8, 2006. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miika J. Norvanto's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
(2015)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
 2022 The Creeps (producer) (post-production)
 2020 Aikansa eläneet (Documentary short) (producer)
 2019 Jouluiloa Ukrainaan (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2019 The Steed (associate producer)
 2018 Laulumies (Documentary short) (producer)
 2017 The Rasmus: Wonderman (Music Video) (producer)
 2017 Rendel: Dark Vengeance (producer)
 2015 Bunny the Killer Thing (producer)
 2015 Olipa kerran Seminaari (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Knucklebonehead (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2012 The Road (executive producer: Black Lion Pictures Oy)
 2011 Isoveli (Short) (producer)
 2010 Samarialainen (Short) (producer)
 2009 Lahjaksi annettu (Short) (producer)
 2008 Risteys (Short) (producer)
 2006 Kultainen keskitie (Short) (producer)
 2005 Hydroblaster (Short) (producer)
 2005 Sairasvuoteen saarna (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2004 Maailmannapa (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2001 Barbaarit menneisyydestä (producer)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Miika Norvanto

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)

Spouse:

Pirita Norvanto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed