Trick Daddy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 141,579 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Trick Daddy was born in 1973 in Miami, Florida, USA as Maurice Young. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 04 Oct 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 24 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trick Daddy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The A-Team Soundtrack
(2010)
Exit Wounds Soundtrack
(2001)
Into the Blue Soundtrack
(2005)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
  David Makes Man (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2019) (writer - 1 episode, 2019)
- David's Sky (2019) ... (performer: "Born N Raised") / (writer: "Born N Raised")
 2017 xXx: Return of Xander Cage (writer: "Core" - as Maurice Young)
  Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- "Turn Down for What" by DJ Snake and Lil Jon (2014) ... (performer: "Let's Go") / (writer: "Let's Go")
 2014/I Neighbors (performer: "Let's Go") / (writer: "Let's Go" - as Maurice Young)
  Teen Titans Go! (TV Series short) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Waffles (2014) ... (performer: "Take It To Da House") / (writer: "Take It To Da House" - as Maurice Young)
 2012 Project X (performer: "I'm a Thug") / (writer: "I'm a Thug" - as Maurice Young)
 2010 Life as We Know It (performer: "Pull Over")
 2010 The A-Team (performer: "SHUT UP") / (writer: "SHUT UP" - as Maurice Young)
 2009 CHIKARA: King of Trios 2009 - Night I (Video) (performer: "Let's Go") / (writer: "Let's Go" - as M. Young)
 2008 Step Up 2: The Streets (performer: "Lights Off (feat. International Jones)") / (writer: "Lights Off (feat. International Jones)" - as Maurice Young)
 2007 Are We Done Yet? (performer: "Take It to da House") / (writer: "Take It to da House" - as Maurice Young)
 2007 Stomp the Yard (performer: "Let's Go") / (writer: "Let's Go" - as M. Young)
 2006 UFC 59: Reality Check (TV Special) (performer: "Let's Go" - uncredited) / (writer: "Let's Go" - uncredited)
 2005 Into the Blue (performer: "J.O.D.D.")
 2005 The 40-Year-Old Virgin (performer: "J.O.D.D.") / (writer: "J.O.D.D." - as Maurice Young)
 2005 Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition (Video Game) ("Jump On It [Featuring Khia & Tampa Tony]") / (writer: "Jump On It [Featuring Khia & Tampa Tony]" - as M. Young)
 2003 2 Fast 2 Furious (performer: "Represent") / (writer: "Represent" - as Maurice Young)
 2003 The Real Cancun (Documentary) (performer: "Take It To Da House")
 2002 Drumline (performer: "Let's Go") / (writer: "Let's Go" - as Maurice Young)
 2002 Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' (TV Movie) (performer: "I'm a Thug")
 2001 Training Day (performer: "Watch the Police")
 2001 Osmosis Jones (performer: "Take it to Da House") / (writer: "Take it to Da House")
 2001 Exit Wounds (performer: "We Got") / (writer: "We Got" - as M. Young)
 1999 Any Given Sunday (performer: "Boy", "Shut Up") / (writer: "Boy", "Shut Up")
 1999 In Too Deep (performer: "Thug Money") / (writer: "Thug Money" - as Maurice Young)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for DJ Khaled: "I'm So Hood" See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has 26 half-brothers and sisters. See more »

Nickname:

T-Double-D See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed