STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,477 this week

Bradley Bredeweg


Bradley Bredeweg is a writer and producer, known for Good Trouble (2019), The Fosters (2013) and Tut (2015). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include another round of "Let it Go" and a talking Pokemon.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bradley Bredeweg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Good Trouble Writer
(2019)
The Fosters Writer
(2013-2018)
Tut Writer
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2019 Harmony (TV Series) (creator) (pre-production)
  Good Trouble (TV Series) (created by - 13 episodes, 2019) (written by - 1 episode, 2019)
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... (creator)
- Broken Arted (2019) ... (creator)
- Less Than (2019) ... (creator)
- Re-Birthday (2019) ... (creator)
- Willful Blindness (2019) ... (creator)
 2018 The Last Breakfast Club (writer - as Brad Bredeweg)
  The Fosters (TV Series) (created by - 62 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (creator - 42 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (written by - 19 episodes, 2013 - 2018) (teleplay - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (teleplay by - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (story by - 1 episode, 2016)
- Where the Heart Is (2018) ... (creator)
- Turks & Caicos (2018) ... (creator)
- Meet the Fosters (2018) ... (creator)
- Many Roads (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Just Say Yes (2018) ... (creator)
  Tut (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2015) (story by - 1 episode, 2015)
- Part Three: Destiny (2015) ... (story by)
- Part Two: Betrayal (2015) ... (written by)
- Part One: Power (2015) ... (written by)
 2010 Fly Girls (TV Series) (creator - 6 episodes)
- Unexpected Departures (2010) ... (creator - as Brad Bredeweg)
- The Third Wheel (2010) ... (creator - as Brad Bredeweg)
- High Expectations (2010) ... (creator - as Brad Bredeweg)
- Cabin Pressure (2010) ... (creator - as Brad Bredeweg)
- Destination: Sin City (2010) ... (creator - as Brad Bredeweg)
 2008 Alyx (TV Movie) (creator - as Brad Bredeweg)
 2008 The Katie May Show (TV Series) (writer - as Brad Bredeweg)
 1998 The Child (Short) (writer - as Brad Bredeweg)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bradley Bedeweg | Brad Bredeweg

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed