No photo available. Represent Chad Gilbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,664 this week

Chad Gilbert

Chad Gilbert was born on March 9, 1981 in Coral Springs, Florida, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Benchwarmers (2006), Clockstoppers (2002) and American Wedding (2003). He has been married to Lisa Cimorelli since October 3, 2020. They have one child. He was previously married to Hayley Williams and Sherri DuPree Bemis. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 12 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Gilbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Benchwarmers Soundtrack
(2006)
Clockstoppers Soundtrack
(2002)
American Wedding Soundtrack
(2003)
American Pie 2 Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2019 New Found Glory: A Thousand Years (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2019 New Found Glory: Cups (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2019 New Found Glory: The Power of Love (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2019 New Found Glory: Let It Go (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2019 New Found Glory: Eye of the Tiger (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2019 New Found Glory: This Is Me (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2018 New Found Glory: Barbed Wire (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2018 New Found Glory: Heaven Sent (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2018 New Found Glory: Call Me Anti-Social (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2017 New Found Glory: 20 Years from Now (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2017 New Found Glory: The Sound of Two Voices (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2017 New Found Glory: Party on Apocalypse (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2017 New Found Glory: Happy Being Miserable (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2015 New Found Glory: Ready and Willing II (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2015 New Found Glory Feat. Hayley Williams: Vicious Love (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2015 New Found Glory: One More Round (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2014 New Found Glory: Stubborn (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2014 New Found Glory: Snow (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2014 New Found Glory: Ready and Willing (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2014 New Found Glory: Selfless (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2013 New Found Glory: Connect the Dots (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2012 New Found Glory: Summer Fling, Don't Mean a Thing (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2011 New Found Glory: Anthem for the Unwanted (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2011 New Found Glory: Radiosurgery (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert (uncredited)
 2011 Little Birds
Guy with Drink
 2010 New Found Glory: Truck Stop Blues (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2009 New Found Glory: Don't Let Her Pull You Down (Music Video)
Guitarist
 2009 New Found Glory: Listen to Your Friends (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert (uncredited)
 2008 New Found Glory: Dig My Own Grave (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2007 New Found Glory: Kiss Me (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2006 New Found Glory: It's Not Your Fault (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2005 New Found Glory: Truth of My Youth (Live) (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2004 New Found Glory: I Don't Wanna Know (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2003 New Found Glory: Understatement (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2002 New Found Glory: Head on Collision (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2002 New Found Glory: My Friends Over You (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2001 New Found Glory: Dressed to Kill (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
 2001 New Found Glory: Hit or Miss (Waited Too Long) (Music Video)
Chad Gilbert
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Shai Hulud vocalist

Spouse:

Lisa Cimorelli  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guitarist for 'New Found Glory'. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed