No photo available. Represent Ty Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,282 this week

Ty Taylor (I)

Ty Taylor was born on January 5, 1969 in Montclair, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Identity Thief (2013), Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) and Hawkeye (2021). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ty Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Identity Thief Music Department
(2013)
Ralph Breaks the Internet Music Department
(2018)
Hawkeye Lead New Yorker #2
(2021)
Vinyl Lester Grimes
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2021 Hawkeye (TV Mini Series)
Lead New Yorker #2
- So This Is Christmas? (2021) ... Lead New Yorker #2
- Never Meet Your Heroes (2021) ... Lead New Yorker #2
 2017 Rock Candy Funk Party: Don't Even Try It (Music Video)
Ty Taylor
 2017 Aryeh-Or: STND+DLVR (Music Video)
Ty Taylor
 2016 Vinyl (TV Series)
Lester Grimes
- Pilot (2016) ... Lester Grimes (singing voice, uncredited)
 2006 Elmo's Potty Time (Video)
Dirty Diaper Blues Singer (singing voice)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[2004 onwards] Plays the role of Brit in the Queen & Ben Elton musical 'We Will Rock You' at the Paris Theatre de Arts, Las Vegas.

Alternate Names:

Vintage Trouble | Ty
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer in band Vintage Trouble.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed