STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,981 this week

Ben Shephard (I)


Ben Shephard was born on December 11, 1974 in Epping, Essex, England as Benjamin Peter Sherrington Shephard. He is an actor and writer, known for A Bear's Christmas Tail (2004), Hardwar (1998) and Entertainment Today (2000). He has been married to Annie Perks since March 25, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including a peak at Season 3 of "Westworld," and the latest Netflix rom-com Always Be My Maybe. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Mon, May 27 10:30 AM EDT on USA (201)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 18 Aug 2017
 
a list of 106 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 118 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Shephard's work have you seen?

Known For

A Bear's Christmas Tail Carol Singer #1
(2004)
Hardwar Syd
(1998)
(2006)
Tipping Point Himself - Presenter / Himself - Presenter (2012-) / Himself - Host
(2012-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2012 Tipping Point (TV Series)
- Premiere (2012)
 2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Diagon Alley Father (uncredited)
 2004 A Bear's Christmas Tail (TV Movie)
Carol Singer #1
 2002 Friends (TV Series)
Man with Microphone
- The One Where Rachel Is Late (2002) ... Man with Microphone (uncredited)
 1998 Hardwar (Video Game)
Syd
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (85 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

benshephard

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on game show Tipping Point (2012)] The guys who developed it wanted to do a show with this iconic piece of machinery. There is a real sense of nostalgia about it as we've all played on those machines, at the seaside and in arcades. We've supersized it, it looks beautiful. See more »

Trivia:

Ben has broken four Guinness World Records and, over the past ten years, he has completed 14 marathons, run across the UK twice and climbed Mount Kilimanjaro. See more »

Nickname:

Shep

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed