No photo available. Represent Isabel de Ayguavives? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,646 this week

Isabel de Ayguavives

Isabel de Ayguavives was born in 1974 in Ferrol, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain as Isabel Ayguavives Caldevilla. She is an assistant director and director, known for The Magnetic Tree (2013), La valiente (2004) and La chica de ayer (2009). See full bio »

The Best New TV Shows of 2021

Here's our roundup of the best new series of the year so far, and where to watch them.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabel de Ayguavives's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
La valiente Director
(2004)
La chica de ayer Editorial Department
(2009)
El castigo Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (14 credits)
 2021 La cocinera de Castamar (TV Series) (second assistant director - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2021) ... (second assistant director)
- Episode #1.11 (2021) ... (second assistant director)
- Episode #1.10 (2021) ... (second assistant director)
- La verdad (2021) ... (second assistant director)
- Lo que no será (2021) ... (second assistant director)
 2020 Madres. Amor y vida (TV Series) (second assistant director - 13 episodes)
- La resaca (2020) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
- Habitaciones vacías (2020) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
- Comerse la vida (2020) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
- Tomar las riendas (2020) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
- El perdón (2020) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
 2016 María (y los demás) (first assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
 2016 Centro médico (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.1 (2016) ... (first assistant director)
 2010-2013 Tierra de lobos (TV Series) (second assistant director - 25 episodes)
- La venganza del pueblo (2013) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
- La señora de la casa (2013) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
- Una elección difícil (2013) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
- El visitante (2013) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
- Fuego (2013) ... (second assistant director - as Isabel Ayguavives)
 2007 R.I.S. Científica (TV Series) (second assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Certeza (2007) ... (second assistant director)
- Déjà-vu (2007) ... (second assistant director)
- Miedo escénico (2007) ... (second assistant director)
- Triángulo (2007) ... (second assistant director)
 2007 Hay que vivir (TV Series) (second assistant director - 2 episodes)
- El jugador (2007) ... (second assistant director)
- Años perdidos (2007) ... (second assistant director)
 2007 Seis o siete veranos (Short) (assistant director)
 2007 Miguel and William (third assistant director)
 2003-2005 El comisario (TV Series) (assistant director - 46 episodes)
- Ana y Mía (2005) ... (assistant director)
- Celo profesional (2005) ... (assistant director)
- Una vida por otra (2005) ... (assistant director)
- Las lágrimas de la virgen (2005) ... (assistant director)
- Dulce amargo (2005) ... (assistant director)
 2003 Sara (TV Movie) (second assistant director - as Isabel Aiguavives)
 2003 Kundas (Short) (assistant director)
 2002 The Best Is Yet to Come (third assistant director)
 2001 Twelfth Night (third assistant director)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isabel Aguavives | Isabel Aiguavives | Isabel Ayguavive | Isabel Ayguavives

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed