No photo available. Represent Spiridon Louis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,149,874 this week

Spiridon Louis (1873–1940)

Spiridon Louis was born on January 12, 1873 in Marousi, Athens, Greece. He died on March 26, 1940 in Greece. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Greece

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spiridon Louis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1938 Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations (Documentary)
Himself - Walks Behind Greek Flag, in Greek Costume (uncredited)
 1936 Berlin 1936: Games of the XI Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 1936 Olympia-Programm - Eröffnungsfeier (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the Marathon race in the first modern Olympics of 1896.

Nickname:

Spiros

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed