No photo available. Represent Francisco Lobatón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 257,250 this week

Francisco Lobatón

Francisco Lobatón was born on January 1, 1951 in Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain. He is a director and producer, known for Quién sabe dónde (1992), María querida (2004) and 7 lunas (2004). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Lobatón's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Quién sabe dónde
(1993-1998)
María querida
María querida Producer
(2004)
7 lunas
7 lunas Director
(2004)
Los más buscados
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paco Lobaton | Paco Lobatón
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page