No photo available. Represent Keith Lal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 390,477 this week

Keith Lal

Keith Lal is an actor and producer, known for Alias (2001), The Gods (2017) and Castle (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness' Character

Did you know that Natalie Dormer co-wrote her new movie In Darkness? Watch her sound off on getting into screenwriting mode.

Get into Natalie's character

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Lal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alias
Alias Porter
(2002)
The Gods
The Gods Roger
(2017)
Castle
Castle Man #2
(2011)
I'm with Busey
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2017 The Gods
Roger
 2015-2016 TripTank (TV Series)
Beef Jerky / Guy 2 / Jerry
- How the Sausage Is Made (2016) ... Beef Jerky (voice)
- Hot Box (2015) ... Guy 2 (voice)
- Let Me Transfer You (2015) ... Jerry (voice)
 2014 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Book Club Member
- Weird Science Fair (2014) ... Book Club Member
 2012 Mr. Mouse, Private Eye (TV Series)
Sig & the Police Officer
- Some Like It Luke-Warm (2012) ... Sig & the Police Officer
 2011 Castle (TV Series)
Man #2
- Head Case (2011) ... Man #2
 2011 Outsourced (TV Series)
Phone Repairman
- A Sitar Is Born (2011) ... Phone Repairman
 2007-2008 Code Monkeys (TV Series)
Dr. Gupta / Rookie Cop / Whip Master
- The Kid Is Mine (2008) ... Dr. Gupta (voice)
- Dave Gets Boobs (2008) ... Dr. Gupta (voice)
- My Pal Jodie (2008) ... Rookie Cop (voice)
- Larrity's Got Back (2007) ... Dr. Gupta
- Wizard of Woz (2007) ... Whip Master (voice)
 2006 Minoriteam (TV Series)
Non-Stop
- Tremendous Class (2006) ... Non-Stop
- Le Black Coq (2006) ... Non-Stop
- Evilfellas (2006) ... (voice)
- The Assimilator (2006) ... Non-Stop
- The Internet 2.0 (2006) ... Non-Stop
 2005 Easter Sunday (Short)
Man On Boat
 2005 West Bank Story (Short)
Mohammed
 2004 Pilot Season (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Outpost (Video short)
Heathcliff
 2003 I'm with Busey (TV Series)
Alan
- Break Up (2003) ... Alan
- Trust (2003) ... Alan
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Cabbie
- Temperatures Rising (2003) ... Cabbie
 2002 Alias (TV Series)
Porter
- Passage: Part 1 (2002) ... Porter
 2002 Presidio Med (TV Series)
Babu
- Milagros (2002) ... Babu
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2007 Code Monkeys (TV Series) (associate producer - 6 episodes)
- Larrity's Got Back (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Just One of the Gamers (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Super Prison Breakout (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Stonervision (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Wizard of Woz (2007) ... (associate producer)
 2003 I'm with Busey (TV Series) (associate producer)

Contribute to This Page