STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 167,472 this week

China Forbes


China Forbes was born on April 29, 1970 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA as China F. Forbes. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1480 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 8379 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 354 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of China Forbes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Nines Soundtrack
(2007)
(2014)
Restless Soundtrack
(2011)
Confetti Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2018 Altered Carbon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Fallen Angel (2018) ... (writer: "Sympathique")
 2017 Nunca es tarde (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 May 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "Sympathique")
 2014 Infinitely Polar Bear (lyrics: "The Northern Line") / (music: "The Northern Line") / (performer: "The Northern Line")
 2014 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Second Chunce (2014) ... (writer: "Sympathique" - uncredited)
 2013 Dangerous Edge: A Life of Graham Greene (Documentary) (writer: "Hang On Little Tomato")
 2011/I Restless (writer: "Sympathique")
 2009 Serious Moonlight (writer: "Let's Never Stop Falling in Love")
 2008 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- So I Think I Can Dance (2008) ... (writer: "Lilly" - uncredited)
 2008 Idiots and Angels (writer: "Lullabye")
 2007 Chega de Saudade (lyrics: "Una Notte A Napoli") / (music: "Una Notte A Napoli")
 2007 Ripple Effect (writer: "Let's Never Stop Falling in Love" - as China F. Forbes)
 2007 Shanghai Kiss (writer: "Hang On Little Tomato", "Lilly")
 2007 The Nines (writer: "Hang On Little Tomato")
 2006 Queens of Heart: Community Therapists in Drag (Documentary) (lyrics: "Una Notte a Napoli") / (music: "Una Notte a Napoli") / (writer: "Let's Never Stop Falling in Love", "Lilly")
 2006 Park (writer: "Let's Never Stop Falling in Love")
 2006 Confetti (writer: "Let's Never Stop Falling in Love")
 2006 Expiration Date (writer: "The Garden of Sampson and Beasley")
 2005 AMV Hell 3: The Motion Picture (performer: "Ordinary Girl")
 2005 Clara Sheller (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 14 juillet (2005) ... (writer: "Let's Never Stop Falling in Love" - as C. Forbes)
 2005 The Fan and the Flower (Short) (writer: "Let's Never Stop Falling in Love")
 2002 Sorority Boys (performer: "78") / (writer: "78")
 2001 Josie and the Pussycats (writer: "Sympathique")
 1996-1999 Clueless (TV Series) (performer - 62 episodes)
- Let's Stay Together (1999) ... (performer: "Ordinary Girl" (Theme Song))
- All Night Senior Party (1999) ... (performer: "Ordinary Girl" (Theme Song))
- Graduation (1999) ... (performer: "Ordinary Girl" (Theme Song))
- Prom Misses, Prom Misses (1999) ... (performer: "Ordinary Girl" (Theme Song))
- A Test of Character (1999) ... (performer: "Ordinary Girl" (Theme Song))
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pink Martini
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer for the group Pink Martini. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed