STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,352 this week

Katrin Filzen


Katrin Filzen was born on February 5, 1976 in Lisbon, Portugal. She is an actress, known for Dr. Molly & Karl (2008), Lotta in Love (2006) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 400 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrin Filzen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dr. Molly & Karl junge Susanne Molberg
(2008)
Lotta in Love Anna Hansen
(2006)
Tatort Marianne Noack
(2012)
Blackout Theresa Zoch

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
  Blackout (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Theresa Zoch
- Episode #1.6 ... Theresa Zoch
- Episode #1.3 ... Theresa Zoch
- Episode #1.2 ... Theresa Zoch
  3 1/2 Stunden (TV Movie) (post-production)
Ingrid Born
 2019-2021 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Mona Kapplinger
- Atemlos (2021) ... Mona Kapplinger
- Schmerz (2019) ... Mona Kapplinger
 2020 Laim und der letzte Schuldige (TV Movie)
Janina
 2019 Leonhards Traum (TV Movie)
Dr. Schober
 2019 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Britta Fleischer
- Reichsbürger (2019) ... Britta Fleischer
 2019 Irgendwas bleibt immer (TV Movie)
Sprechstundenhilfe Karin
 2019 Flucht durchs Höllental (TV Movie)
Anna Gietl
 2019 Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerung (TV Movie)
Sekretärin
 2019 Toni, männlich, Hebamme (TV Series)
Jobcenter-Beraterin
- Allein unter Frauen (2019) ... Jobcenter-Beraterin
 2018-2019 Pagan Peak (TV Series)
Sara Körner / SpuSi Sara Körner
- Engerl (2019) ... (credit only)
- Der Mann aus dem Wald (2019) ... Sara Körner
- Finsternis (2018) ... SpuSi Sara Körner (uncredited)
 2018 Bier Royal (TV Mini-Series)
Hebamme (2018)
 2002-2018 For Heaven's Sake (TV Series)
Monika / Kindergärtnerin / Birgit Stemmler / ...
- Schlimmer Verdacht (2018) ... Kindergärtnerin
- Glück auf vier Pfoten (2015) ... Birgit Stemmler
- Echte Freunde (2015) ... Lydia Stopper
- Planspiele (2006) ... Annemarie Hölzel
- Eisprinzessin (2004) ... Annemarie
 2017 Mordkommission Königswinkel (TV Movie)
Dr. Katja Schröder
 2016 Das Programm (TV Movie)
Lehrerin
 2014-2015 Monaco 110 (TV Series)
Frau Brandstätter
- Viva Las Vegas (2015) ... Frau Brandstätter
- Zuhause (2014) ... Frau Brandstätter
 2015 Under Suspicion (TV Series)
Verena Mohr
- Ein Richter (2015) ... Verena Mohr
 2015 Wer Wind sät (TV Movie)
Frauke Hirtreiter
 2015 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Katrin Sölden
- Stramme Jungs (2015) ... Katrin Sölden
 2014 Am Ende Licht (Short)
 2012 Obendrüber da schneit es (TV Movie)
Metzgerei Bedienung
 2012 Es kommt noch dicker (TV Series)
Hotelgast
- Ein magischer Tag (2012) ... Hotelgast
 2012 Tatort (TV Series)
Marianne Noack
- Kinderland (2012) ... Marianne Noack
 2012 Dora Heldt (TV Series)
Krankenschwester
- Kein Wort zu Papa (2012) ... Krankenschwester
 2011 Das unsichtbare Mädchen (TV Movie)
Clown (uncredited)
 2004-2011 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Polizistin / Andrea Danz / Claudia Seidel
- Die Venus von Pasing (2011) ... Andrea Danz
- Loverboy (2011) ... Claudia Seidel
- Sicher ist Sicher (2005) ... Polizistin
- Eine Frage des Gefühls (2004) ... Polizistin
 2011/III Faust
Margarete's Maidservant
 2009 Die Gänsemagd (TV Movie)
Tusnelda
 2009 Männersache
Steffi von Niggemeier
 2008 König Drosselbart (TV Movie)
Magd Berta (uncredited)
 2008 Dr. Molly & Karl (TV Series)
junge Susanne Molberg
- Erinnerungen (2008) ... junge Susanne Molberg
 2008 Ein riskantes Spiel (TV Movie)
Apothekerin
 2007 Kinder, Kinder (TV Series)
Frau Kruse
- Von Kiffern und Karaoke (2007) ... Frau Kruse
- Von Hausmännern und Hormonen (2007) ... Frau Kruse
 2007 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Manuela Pietsch
- Liebe, Frust und Leid (2007) ... Manuela Pietsch
 2007 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Marion Stiller
- Mord im Zoo (2007) ... Marion Stiller
 2007 Marilyn Reloaded (Short)
 2006 Lotta in Love (TV Series)
Anna Hansen
- Das irre Groupie (2006) ... Anna Hansen
- Der neue Song (2006) ... Anna Hansen
- Überraschungs-Besuch (2006) ... Anna Hansen
- Gebrochenes Herz (2006) ... Anna Hansen
- Lottas Chance (2006) ... Anna Hansen
 2006 Mein Leben & ich (TV Series)
Caro
- Dick im Geschäft (2006) ... Caro
 2006 Pimp Gets Through (Short)
Nutte Baerbel
 2006 Familie Sonnenfeld (TV Series)
Melanie Hermsen
- Geheimnisse (2006) ... Melanie Hermsen
 1997-2006 Marienhof (TV Series)
Meike Port
- Episode #1.2788 (2006) ... Meike Port
- Episode #1.2366 (2004) ... Meike Port (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2365 (2004) ... Meike Port (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2364 (2004) ... Meike Port (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1562 (2000) ... Meike Port
 2005 Endspiel (Short)
 2004 Typisch Sophie (TV Series)
Maggie
 2003 Schwer verknallt (TV Movie)
Alma
 2001 Paps, Versprechen hält man! (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1996 Endspiel (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Crisaide Mendes

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed