No photo available. Represent Rene Dupree? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 479,034 this week

Rene Dupree (II)

Rene Dupree was born on December 15, 1983 in New Brunswick, Canada as Rene Goguen. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998) and E.C.W. (2006). See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rene Dupree's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Rene Dupree
(2004-2006)
WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat Rene Dupree
(2003-2005)
E.C.W.
E.C.W. Rene Dupree
(2006-2007)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw Rene Dupree
(2003-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Wrestlemassacre (filming)
Shawn
 2006-2007 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Rene Dupree
- Episode dated 20 February 2007 (2007) ... Rene Dupree
- ECW 28 (2006) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Rene Dupree
 2004-2006 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Rene Dupree
- Episode #8.7 (2006) ... Rene Dupree
- The SmackDown! Special (2005) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode #6.10 (2004) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode #6.5 (2004) ... Rene Dupree
- SmackDown! 5th Anniversary Special (2004) ... Rene Dupree
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Rene Dupree (voice)
 2003-2005 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Rene Dupree
- Episode dated 11 September 2005 (2005) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode dated 4 September 2005 (2005) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode dated 31 August 2005 (2005) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode dated 28 August 2005 (2005) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode dated 14 August 2005 (2005) ... Rene Dupree
 2003-2005 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Rene Dupree
- Episode #13.33 (2005) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode #13.29 (2005) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode #13.27 (2005) ... Rene Dupree
- Episode #12.15 (2004) ... Rene Dupree
- 2004 WWE Draft Lottery (2004) ... Rene Dupree
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Rene Dupree (voice)
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Rene Dupree (voice)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became the youngest person to hold any WWE Championship, winning the WWE Tag Team Title with Sylvian Grenier on June 16, 2003 at age 19. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: French Tickler (Pas de basque followed by a pointed elbow drop to the head) See more »

Nickname:

The French Phenom See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page