Shahkrit Yamnarm


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,327 this week
Shahkrit Yamnarm was born on June 25, 1978 in Thailand. He is an actor, known for Bangkok Dangerous (2008), February (2003) and A Moment in June (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in Thailand

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 857 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 10 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2865 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 
a list of 2569 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shahkrit Yamnarm's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2008)
February Jeeradech
(2003)
(2008)
4 Romance Shane
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 The Charming Stepmom (TV Series)
Treeloj / San
 2018 Matuphoom Haeng Huajai (TV Series)
General Thun Ou (2018)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... General Thun Ou (2018)
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... General Thun Ou (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... General Thun Ou (2018)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... General Thun Ou (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... General Thun Ou (2018)
 2015 Mae Bia
Chanachol
 2015 7 Days Revenge (TV Series)
Sun
 2014 O.T. The Movie
Karan
 2014 4 Kings
Tot
 2012 3 A.M. 3D
Karan (segment "O. T")
 2011 Emotions Market (TV Series)
Trat
 2010 Phuchai Lalla
Thaen
 2010 My Best Bodyguard
Thach
 2010 Eternal Flame (TV Series)
Athit
 2009 My Ex
Ken
 2008 4 Romance
Shane
 2008 A Moment in June
Pakorn
 2008 Bangkok Dangerous
Kong
 2008 Valentine
Kengkat
 2007 Opapatika
Paison
 2004 Bicycles & Radios (Short)
Nop
 2003 Yaowarat
 2003 Belly of the Beast (Video)
Brice (as Shahkritt Yamnarm)
 2003 February
Jeeradech
 1998 Destiny Upside Down
Itthiphon
 1998 O-Negative
Puen

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yamnarm Chakrit | Chakrit Yamnam | Shahkritt Yamnarm
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks fluent English and Thai.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed