Nick Vlassopoulos


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,249 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Nick Vlassopoulos was born on May 2, 1974 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Drag Me to Hell (2009), Stuck in the Closet (2008) and Detroit 1-8-7 (2010). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Spider-Man 3
Thu, Sep 26 3:00 PM PDT on SHO2 (580)
Spider-Man 3
Thu, Sep 26 9:05 PM PDT on SHO2 (580)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1741 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Vlassopoulos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drag Me to Hell Young Couple at Diner
(2009)
Detroit 1-8-7 Coney Vendor
(2011)
Paid in Full Danny
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2020 Baby Bulldog (post-production)
Attorney William Laport
 2016 Who Will Move the Stone
Al-Satti Parking Attendant
 2016/I Paid in Full
Danny
 2015 Psychology of Murder (TV Series)
Orson Ridgeway (2015-2016)
 2015 Golden Shoes
Staff Member
 2012 Paramithiasmenes (TV Series)
Mike
- Hollywood Dream (2012) ... Mike
 2011 Detroit 1-8-7 (TV Series)
Coney Vendor
- Motor City Blues (2011) ... Coney Vendor
 2009 Drag Me to Hell
Young Couple at Diner
 2009 Wolfpeople
Billy
 2008 Man Overboard
Patrick
 2008 Stuck in the Closet (TV Movie)
Nick
 2007 Stous 31 dromous (TV Series)
Pavlos
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Pavlos
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Pavlos
 2007 Spider-Man 3
Barpatron #5 (uncredited)
 2007 Reign Over Me
Examining Doctor (uncredited)
 2005 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Robert Castelli
- Gray Murders (2005) ... Robert Castelli (uncredited)
 2003 My Big Fat Greek Life (TV Series)
Cook
- The Empire Strikes Back (2003) ... Cook (uncredited)
 2002 The Mind of the Married Man (TV Series)
Office worker
- The Pony Ride (2002) ... Office worker
- 20/20 (2002) ... Office worker
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nikos Vlassopoulos

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed