STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,016 this week

Tuukka Temonen


Tuukka Temonen was born on April 20, 1975 in Nastola, Finland as Tuukka Matti Johannes Temonen. He is a director and producer, known for Aika jonka sain (2020), Presidentintekijät (2014) and Born in Heinola (2016). He has been married to Olga Temonen since September 6, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tuukka Temonen's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Aika jonka sain Director
(2020)
(2014)
Born in Heinola Director
(2016)
Pohjolan Satoa Director
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 2018 Valmentaja
 2016 Heroes of the Baltic Sea (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Shipwreck (2016) ... (reality)
 2014 Presidentintekijät (Documentary)
 2007 Plan Suomi 10 vuotta (Documentary short)
 2007 Joulu Halosenniemessä (TV Special)
 2006 Sota & rauha (TV Movie)
 2006 Fabio & Fabrizio (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
 2005 Loman tarpeessa (TV Series) (on-location)
 2005 Diili (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Finale (2005)
- Jakso 21 (2005)
- Jakso 20 (2005)
- Jakso 19 (2005)
- Jakso 18 (2005)
 2005 Diili+ Johtoryhmä (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Osa 13 (2005)
- Osa 12 (2005)
- Osa 11 (2005)
- Osa 10 (2005)
- Osa 9 (2005)
 2005 Get Up, Stand Up (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.8 (2005)
- Episode #1.6 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
 2004 Arman reilaa (TV Series documentary)
 2003 Making of 'Pahat pojat' (Video documentary short)
 2003 The McCoys Show (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Osa 20 (2003)
- Osa 19 (2003)
- Osa 18 (2003)
- Osa 17 (2003)
- Osa 16 (2003)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed music video "Everytime I Die" for Children of Bodom (2000). See more »

Alternate Names:

Apulanta | Tuukka

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Olga Temonen  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former bass guitarist of Apulanta.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed