STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,627 this week

Darren O'Hare (I)


Born and raised in Long Island, NY, Darren joined the Army as an Intel Analyst where he quickly excelled to Counter-Intel Agent. During that time Darren was recruited to work on a Joint Task Force with the Department of Defense. On a career path to work on clandestine operations, Darren began studying with an acting coach to aide in believability ... See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Thu, Jun 06 1:00 AM EDT on FX (205)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Thu, Jun 06 3:30 PM EDT on FX (205)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren O'Hare's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Transformers: Dark of the Moon Berated Scientist
(2011)
Halo 4 Thomas Lasky
(2012)
People Like Us Telemarketer
(2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2018 Spider-Man (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2018 Lucifer (TV Series)
Hanson
- A Devil of My Word (2018) ... Hanson
 2016 Lego Marvel's Avengers (Video Game)
Brock Rumlow / Crossbones (voice)
 2015 Halo 5: Guardians (Video Game)
Thomas Lasky (voice)
 2015 Lego Dimensions (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 The Last Ship (TV Series)
Lt. Siegle
- Phase Six (2014) ... Lt. Siegle
 2014 Mall
Young Cop
 2013 Killer Contact (TV Series)
Narrator
- The Butcher of Iquique (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
- The Mayan Empire (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
- The Hellfire Club (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
- Lucrezia Borgia (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
- Vlad the Impaler: Dracula (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
 2013 Yukon Men (TV Series)
Narrator
- Season of Change (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
- Aftermath (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
- River Rising (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
- Rite of Spring (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
- Deadly Crossing (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
 2013 Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2013 Vegas (TV Series)
George
- Past Lives (2013) ... George
 2012 Halo 4 (Video Game)
Thomas Lasky (voice)
 2012 Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (TV Mini-Series)
Adult Lasky
- Part 5 (2012) ... Adult Lasky (voice)
- Part 4 (2012) ... Adult Lasky (voice)
- Part 3 (2012) ... Adult Lasky (voice)
- Part 2 (2012) ... Adult Lasky (voice)
- Part 1 (2012) ... Adult Lasky (voice)
 2012 The Day the AC Went Out (Short)
Bible Guy
 2012 House Husbands (TV Movie)
Tommy
 2012 Steel Battalion: Heavy Armor (Video Game) (voice)
 2012 People Like Us
Telemarketer
 2011/I A Friend in Need (Short)
Ryan
 2011 Kinect Disneyland Adventures (Video Game) (voice)
 2011 Melissa & Joey (TV Series)
Larry
- The Settlement (2011) ... Larry
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Berated Scientist
 2011 The Chaperone
Augie
 2010 Beautiful Boy
Church Pastor
 2009 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Male Neighbor
- Cramped (2009) ... Male Neighbor
 2009 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Guy 1
- Mosbius Designs (2009) ... Guy 1
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
FBI Agent #2
- Pilot (2009) ... FBI Agent #2
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Tim Bramson
- In the Crosshairs (2007) ... Tim Bramson
 2007 Bones (TV Series)
Clay Ansley
- The Secret in the Soil (2007) ... Clay Ansley
 2006 The Unit (TV Series)
Commo Techie
- Security (2006) ... Commo Techie
 2005 Getting Lucky (Short)
Ray
 2005 Close to Home (TV Series)
Charlie
- Miranda (2005) ... Charlie
 2004 Skin (TV Mini-Series)
EMT
- True Lies (2004) ... EMT
 2004 The Burning Flame (Short)
 2004 Putnam Palace (Short)
Harlan Carter
 2004 24 (TV Series)
Second Reporter
- Day 3: 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. (2004) ... Second Reporter
 2003/I Loyalties (Short)
Radio Announcer (voice)
 2002 The Realm of Never: Moratorium (Short)
Myles Goddard
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Darren Ohare

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed