No photo available. Represent Nathan Marshall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,066,270 this week

Nathan Marshall (I)

Nathan Marshall was born on December 9, 1979 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Coffee, Kill Boss (2013), Underwater (2012) and Shank 101 (2006). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Marshall's work have you seen?
9 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
Underwater Producer
(2012)
Shank 101 Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2013 Coffee, Kill Boss (producer)
 2012 Funemployment (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Gypsy Cab ... (producer)
- Catatonic ... (producer)
- Canadian Exchange ... (producer)
 2012 Underwater (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- You Got Perspective? (2012) ... (producer)
 2008 Bitter Brew (TV Movie) (producer)
  Outsider's Inn (TV Series) (story producer - 8 episodes, 2008) (segment producer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Family Feud (2008) ... (story producer)
- Night on the Town (2008) ... (story producer)
- And You Are? (2008) ... (story producer)
- Coon Dogs (2008) ... (story producer)
- Easy as Pie (2008) ... (story producer)
 2008 Action Jackson Bowls (TV Short documentary) (producer)
 2007 Mr. Jackson's Neighborhood (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 The Breaks (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Wiggers (Short) (producer)
 2006 Shank 101 (Short) (co-producer)
 2003 Crittercam (TV Series documentary) (field producer - 1 episode)
- Nurse Sharks (2003) ... (field producer)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nathaniel Marshall
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed