Evan Lee Dahl


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,411 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Evan Lee Dahl was born on the 24th of June 1988 in Westminster, California. When Evan was four years old, he and his mother moved to the Inland Empire. For fun they would participate in community theaters throughout. Evan had been crewing the shows and decided one day to try the other side of the curtain. Evan did back to back shows. He dedicated ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Malcolm in the Middle
The Block Party (S5, Ep8)
Sat, Aug 20 12:00 PM PDT on FUSE (1352)
Malcolm in the Middle
The Block Party (S5, Ep8)
Sat, Aug 20 3:00 PM PDT on FUSE (900)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 759 people
created 22 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evan Lee Dahl's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006)
(2005)
(2007)
7th Heaven Pete
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2007 Paradise Hills
Scott
 2007 11 Minutes Ago
Tim
 2006 Christopher Brennan Saves the World (Short)
Christopher Brennan
 2006 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Miles Brody
- Robot Wars (2006) ... Miles Brody
 2006 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Pete
- Got MLK? (2006) ... Pete
 2005 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Jeremy
- Compulsion (2005) ... Jeremy
 2004 Big Time (Short)
Winter Wonderland Child
 2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Teenager #1
- The Block Party (2004) ... Teenager #1
 2003 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Usher
- My Mother the Car (2003) ... Usher
 2002-2003 Still Standing (TV Series)
Boy / Teen #1
- Still Romancing (2003) ... Boy
- Still Rocking (2002) ... Teen #1 (credit only)
 2001-2002 The Andy Dick Show (TV Series)
Fat Teenager
- Contempt for Our Audience (2002) ... Fat Teenager
- Lt. Bedwell's Yamchips (2001) ... Fat Teenager
 2002 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Kid
- Pilot (2002) ... Kid
 2002 Lizzie McGuire (TV Series)
Jackson Myers
- In Miranda Lizzie Does Not Trust (2002) ... Jackson Myers
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Taming of The Shrew (Theater) as Biondello. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Evan Dahl | Evan Lee | Gaki Schluppenheimer

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made Semi-Finalist in the 'WriteMovies.com International Writing Competition' (2007). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed