Boglarka Csösz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,673 this week
Trailer
0:46 | Trailer
Boglarka Csösz was born on March 24, 1984 in Sfántu Gheorghe, Romania. She is an actress and producer, known for 129 (2022), Let's Sin (2014) and Apám beájulna (2003). She has been married to Burak Talu since September 28, 2010. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1452 people
created 24 Jun 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 17 Oct 2019
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boglarka Csösz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

129 Dina Kovats
(2022)
Let's Sin Olga Dimitrova
(2014)
(2003)
Bordo Bereliler 2: Afrin European Council Spokesperson
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2022 129 (post-production)
Dina Kovats
 2019 200 elsö randi (TV Series)
Boglárka Csösz
- Episode #2.15 (2019) ... Boglárka Csösz
 2018 Christmas Light (Short)
Anyuka (Hanna's mother)
 2018 Bordo Bereliler 2: Afrin
European Council Spokesperson
 2017/II Dream (Short)
 2017 Vezir Parmagi
Rus Kadin
 2016 25 Dollars (Short)
Landlady
 2014 Let's Sin
Olga Dimitrova
 2013 Sakli Kalan (TV Series)
Natalie Oliynyk
 2012 Yamak Ahmet (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2012)
 2003 Apám beájulna
Barbi (as Csõsz Boglárka)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Csosz Boglarka | Csõsz Boglárka

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Burak Talu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is Hungarian from Transylvania. Won various beauty competitions. Studied in Oxford Brookes University-International Business School Budapest. Worked in theater with great Turkish actress, Ayla Algan. Recently lives and works in Istanbul,Turkey. See more »

Trademark:

Full lips and green eyes

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed