STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,958 this week

Mahek Chahal


Mahek Chahal was born on February 1, 1979. She is an actress, known for Marega Salaa (2009), Wanted (2009) and Anjaan (2005). See full bio »

Born:

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1597 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 247 people
created 23 Oct 2016
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 255 people
created 12 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mahek Chahal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Marega Salaa Pooja
(2009)
Wanted Shaina
(2009)
Anjaan Actress
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2018 Nirdosh
Ada
 2017 Red Affair
 2016 Kavach... Kaali Shaktiyon Se (TV Series)
Manjulika
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Manjulika
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Manjulika
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Manjulika
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Manjulika
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Manjulika
 2015 Mr. Airavata
Dancer in 'Ka Thalakatu Ka' song
 2014 Karar: The Deal
Nikita
 2013 Jatt Airways
Dancer
 2012 Bikram Singha: The Lion Is Back
Cameo in a song
 2011 Crazy Mad Lover
Item Girl #2
 2009 Marega Salaa
Pooja (as Mahek)
 2009 Me and Mrs. Khanna
Tia Roberts
 2009/I Wanted
Shaina
 2009 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Mahek Chahal
- Khooni Piracy Racket (2009) ... Mahek Chahal
 2006 Dil Apna Punjabi
Lisa Kaur
 2005 Anjaan
 2003 Chameli
Dancer in bar
 2003 Nayee Padosan
Pooja Iyengar
 2002 O Vekho (Short)
 2001 Chakde Bolly (Short)
 2001 Dil Te Maar Gayi (Short)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raspreet Kaur Chahel | Mahek

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brought up in Norway by Punjabi/Sikh parents. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed