No photo available. Represent Morten Boesdal Halvorsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,976 this week

Morten Boesdal Halvorsen

Morten Boesdal Halvorsen was born on January 3, 1978 in Århus, Denmark. He is a director and writer, known for A-klassen (2012), Che & I (2007) and Anti (2016). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morten Boesdal Halvorsen's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A-klassen Director
(2012-2013)
Che & I Director
(2007)
Anti Director
(2016)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2021 Fars Drenge (TV Series)
 2021 Olly & Lea (TV Series)
 2020 Sygeplejeskolen (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Kold tyrker (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- På dybt vand (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Bestikkelse (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
 2020 Over Grænsen (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Det sidste opgør (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Hvad skete der i nat? (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Over grænsen (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Albertes første gang (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Vi skal tale om kysset (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
 2016-2020 Klassen (TV Series) (87 episodes)
- Xanders smøger (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Lort på brættet (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Pludselig populær (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Malou er 3. hjul (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
- Alle elsker Ella (2020) ... (as Morten BH)
 2020 Store Lars (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- King Canute (2020)
- Babyalarm (2020)
- Old Boys Network (2020)
- Rustvognen (2020)
 2019 Guilty (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Hvad gør vi nu? (2019) ... (as Morten BH)
- Jonas flygter (2019) ... (as Morten BH)
- Det var dig, Jonas! (2019) ... (as Morten BH)
- Jonas vil slås (2019) ... (as Morten BH)
- Jonas smadrer mobiler (2019) ... (as Morten BH)
 2018 BaseBoys (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Kan vi stjæle sangen? Del 2 (2018) ... (as Morten BH)
- Kan vi stjæle sangen? Del 1 (2018) ... (as Morten BH)
- A.J. hacker Fortnite (2018) ... (as Morten BH)
- Vi snyder pigerne (2018) ... (as Morten BH)
- En sindssyg battle (2018) ... (as Morten BH)
 2018 Løbeklubben (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Sexløberen (2018)
- Running Man (2018)
- Løbetid (2018)
- Fight for fit (2018)
 2016 Turbomodul (TV Series) (co-director - 5 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... (co-director)
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... (co-director)
- Episode #2.8 (2016) ... (co-director)
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... (co-director)
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... (co-director)
 2016 Klassen: Juletyven (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Del 4 (2016) ... (as Morten BH)
- Del 3 (2016) ... (as Morten BH)
- Del 2 (2016) ... (as Morten BH)
- Del 1 (2016) ... (as Morten BH)
 2015-2016 Lillemand (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Amsterdamned (2016)
- Koranen (2016)
- Nutid/Datid (2016)
- Hund imellem (2016)
- Paparazzi (2016)
 2016 Anti
 2014 Viggos Vlog (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Episode #1.15 (2014)
- Episode #1.14 (2014)
- Episode #1.13 (2014)
- Episode #1.12 (2014)
- Episode #1.11 (2014)
 2013 Liv I Minderne (Video)
 2012-2013 A-klassen (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Et år efter (2013) ... (as Morten BH)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (as Morten BH)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (as Morten BH)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (as Morten BH)
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... (as Morten BH)
 2010/I Promise (Short) (as Morten BH)
 2007 Che & I (Short) (as Morten BH)
 2003 Vimmersvej (TV Short)
 2002 The One and Only 2 (TV Short)
 2002 Lev vel (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Morten 'BH' | Morten BH
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated as a director from The National Film School of Denmark in 2007.

Nickname:

Morten BH

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed