No photo available. Represent David Palmer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,921,651 this week

David Palmer (IX)

David Palmer was born on July 2, 1937. See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows to Stream on Netflix

Add our editors' Netflix movie and TV picks to your Watchlist, including "Bridgerton," David Fincher's Mank, and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Palmer's work have you seen?

Known For

Celeste Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1991 Celeste (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... (writer: "Jethro Tull's Elegy" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1988 20 Years of Jethro Tull (Video documentary)
Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dee Palmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announced in 2004 that he/she had undergone sexual reassignment surgery and is now known as Dee Palmer.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed