STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,928 this week

Stephen Lynch (II)


Stephen Lynch was born on July 28, 1971 in Abington, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for The Ten (2007), The Survivalist (1987) and Pillowfighter (2002). He has been married to Erin Dwight since September 6, 2003. See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6618 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 244 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 30 Sep 2020
 
a list of 1235 people
created 19 Nov 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Lynch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ten Soundtrack
(2007)
The Survivalist Looter in 'Hospital' Pharmacy
(1987)
Pillowfighter Chet Sheplynn - folk singer / caterer
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2009 An Evening with Stephen Lynch (Documentary) (written by)
 2000-2008 Comedy Central Presents (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Stephen Lynch 2 (2008) ... (writer)
- Stephen Lynch (2000) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Stephen Lynch: Live at the El Rey" (DVD), 2004, Razor & Tie. Recorded live at the El Rey Theatre in Los Angeles, California in December of 2003. Contains over 70 minutes of live performance featuring 16 songs and over an hour of bonus material. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Erin Dwight
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his tradition of bouncing the original ideas for his songs off his wife, Erin] I'll say something, like an idea for a song or whatever, and if she laughs then I'll start writing it, and if she doesn't, I don't even bother. Luckily, she has a good sense of humor. See more »

Trivia:

Cites the film This Is Spinal Tap (1984) as his inspiration to become a professional singing/songwriting comedian See more »

Nickname:

Lynchie See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed