STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,510 this week

Neco Çelik


Neco Çelik was born in 1972 in Berlin, Germany. He is a director and actor, known for Urban Guerillas (2004), Dom'z sütü (2014) and Kisik Ateste 15 Dakika (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neco Çelik's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Urban Guerillas Director
(2004)
Dom'z sütü Director
(2014)
(2006)
Alltag Director
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2014 Dom'z sütü (Short)
 2006 37 Grad (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2004 Hinter der Tür (Short)
 2003 Alltag (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2004 Urban Guerillas
Ozan
 1999 Dealer
Küchenhilfe
 1997 Geschwister - Kardesler
Hehler
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2014 Dom'z sütü (Short) (writer)
 2003 Alltag (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004 Urban Guerillas (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Canim Kreuzberg (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Neco Celik
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has 3 children.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed