Ji-won Uhm


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,931 this week
Trailer
0:54 | Trailer
Ji-won Uhm was born on December 25, 1977 in South Korea. She is an actress, known for Hope (2013), Missing Woman (2016) and The Silenced (2015). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 286 people
created 17 Dec 2018
 
a list of 17 people
created 20 Apr 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ji-won Uhm's work have you seen?
5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hope Mi-hee
(2013)
Missing Woman Ji-sun
(2016)
The Silenced Headmistress
(2015)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2020 The Cursed (TV Series)
Im Jin Hee
- Jong Hyun (2020) ... Im Jin Hee
- Inugami (2020) ... Im Jin Hee
- Big City Private Eye (2020) ... Im Jin Hee
- Possessed Buddha Statue (2020) ... Im Jin Hee
- Sindorim (2020) ... Im Jin Hee
 2019 Spring Must Be Coming (TV Series)
Lee Bom
- Episode #1.32 (2019) ... Lee Bom
- Episode #1.31 (2019) ... Lee Bom
- Episode #1.30 (2019) ... Lee Bom
- Episode #1.29 (2019) ... Lee Bom
- Episode #1.27 (2019) ... Lee Bom
 2017 Falsify (TV Series)
Kwon So-ra
- Episode #1.32 (2017) ... Kwon So-ra
- Episode #1.31 (2017) ... Kwon So-ra
- Episode #1.29 (2017) ... Kwon So-ra
- Episode #1.30 (2017) ... Kwon So-ra
- Episode #1.28 (2017) ... Kwon So-ra
 2016 Master
Shin Gemma
 2016 Missing Woman
Ji-sun
 2015 The Silenced
Headmistress
 2013-2014 The Woman Who Married Three Times (TV Series)
Oh Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.40 (2014) ... Oh Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.39 (2014) ... Oh Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.38 (2014) ... Oh Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.37 (2014) ... Oh Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.36 (2014) ... Oh Hyun-Soo
 2013 Hope
Mi-hee
 2013 Man on the Edge
Bodhisattva Myeong
 2012 Can Love Become Money? (TV Series)
Yoon Da Ran
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Yoon Da Ran
- Episode #1.19 (2012) ... Yoon Da Ran
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... Yoon Da Ran
- Episode #1.17 (2012) ... Yoon Da Ran
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Yoon Da Ran
 2012 Opera Star (TV Series)
MC
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... MC
 2011 Sign (TV Series)
Jung Woo Jin
 2010 Festival
Ji-soo
 2010 Romantic Debtors
Bond company worker Kim Moo-ryeong
 2010 The Woman Who Still Wants to Marry (TV Series)
Jung Da-Jung
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Jung Da-Jung
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Jung Da-Jung
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Jung Da-Jung
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Jung Da-Jung
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Jung Da-Jung
 2009 Like You Know It All
Kong Hyeon-hee
 2009 Private Eye
Soon-deok
 2008 The Good the Bad the Weird
Na-yeon (uncredited)
 2007 Seu-ka-woo-teu
Se-yeong
 2007 Epitaph
 2006 Traces of Love
Se-jin
 2006 Running Wild
Kang Joo-hee
 2005 Tale of Cinema
Choi Young-shil
 2004 Juhong geulshi
Su-hyeon
 2003 Mutt Boy
Jeong-ae
 2002 Over the Rainbow
Eun-song Kim
 2000 Record
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Ji-won Eom

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed