No photo available. Represent Thomas Troelsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 352,440 this week

Thomas Troelsen

Thomas Troelsen was born on October 6, 1981 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is known for his work on Ride Along 2 (2016), Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) and Pitch Perfect 3 (2017). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Troelsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ride Along 2 Soundtrack
(2016)
Pitch Perfect 2 Soundtrack
(2015)
Pitch Perfect 3 Soundtrack
(2017)
Storks Soundtrack
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (22 credits)
 2018 Almeda feat. Burak Yeter: Alabama (Music Video) (music by)
 2017 Inna: Nirvana (Music Video)
 2016 Jason Derulo: Kiss the Sky (Music Video)
 2016 Robin Schulz Feat. Akon: Heatwave (Music Video)
 2016 Inna: Rendez Vous (Music Video)
 2015 Inna Feat. Eric Turner: Bop Bop (Music Video)
 2015 M. Pokora: Voir la nuit s'emballer (Music Video)
 2014 Taemin: Danger (Music Video)
 2013 Inna: World of Love (Music Video)
 2013 Inna: Tonight (Music Video)
 2013 Antonia: Marabou (Music Video)
 2011 Aqua: How R U Doin? (Music Video)
 2008 Sarah Connor: Under My Skin (Music Video)
 2006 Jul i verdensrummet (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2006)
- Episode #1.22 (2006)
- Episode #1.21 (2006)
- Episode #1.20 (2006)
- Episode #1.19 (2006)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (36 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Superheroes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Danish songwriter, producer and pop singer known for his membership of bands Superheroes and Private.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed