STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 320,871 this week

Jane Scarlett (I)


Jane Scarlett was born on December 10, 1979 in Newark, Ohio, USA as Jennifer J. Litsch. She is an actress, known for Flesh for the Beast (2003), Freak Out (2004) and Hollywood She-Wolf (2006). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2815 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jane Scarlett's work have you seen?

Known For

Flesh for the Beast Erin Cooper
(2003)
Freak Out Scream Queen
(2004)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2006 Hollywood She-Wolf (Video)
Betty
 2004 Freak Out
Scream Queen
 2004 Satan's Schoolgirls (Video)
Julian
 2003 Flesh for the Beast
Erin Cooper
 2003 Zombiegeddon (Video)
911 Caller (voice, uncredited)
 2003 Delma Dewey Dimsdale: The Making of a Misogynist (Short)
Moaning Girl #2
 2000 Down to You
Party Goer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 UnConventional (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I find it so bizarre to think that I have "fans". I've always been very much a tomboy and kind of awkward, so I'm not used to attention like that. So when people write to me and compliment my acting work or tell me they think I'm "sexy" or something, I'm kinda like "...ME? Are you serious? I'm such a dork!" See more »

Trivia:

June 2004's "Scream Queen of the Month" at ScreamQueen.com See more »

Trademark:

The character of "Katie Chainsaw", a "chainsaw-wielding, pompadour-sporting, catholic schoolgirl from hell", which was drool-worthy fodder for horror and "B" fans alike, and which sparked much interest among directors and producers as a quirky/kitschy new "Elvira".

Nickname:

Katie Chainsaw See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed