No photo available. Represent Shawn Savage? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,720 this week

Shawn Savage (I)

Shawn Savage was born on October 28, 1976 in Methuen, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Apostle Peter and the Last Supper (2012), The Eliminator (2004) and Big Time Rush (2009). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Related News

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Savage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2012)
The Eliminator Soldier
(2004)
Big Time Rush ZMZ Reporter 2
(2012)
Aftermath Gabriel Cooper
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2015/III Pieces (Short)
John Alton
 2013 Ricky
Derick Blazer
 2012 Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
James The Greater
 2012 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
ZMZ Reporter 2
- Bel Air Rush (2012) ... ZMZ Reporter 2
 2009/I Aftermath (Short)
Gabriel Cooper
 2007/I Loaded
Bad Man
 2007 The Recruited (Short)
Fran
 2005/I In the Blink of an Eye
Robo
 2005 Bewitched
Dinner Party Guest (uncredited)
 2005 Blood Makes Noise (Short)
Michael
 2004 The Eliminator
Soldier
 2004 The Halfway House
Sgt. Dick Sheen
 2003 Malibu Spring Break
Volleyball Guy #2
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015/III Pieces (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2005/I Inside Out (stand-in - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three older sisters. See more »

Nickname:

Savage Beast See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed