STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 242,024 this week

Sam Roberts (I)


Sam Roberts was born on October 2, 1974 in Pointe Claire, Québec, Canada. He is an actor, known for S.W.A.T. (2003), Beyond Borders (2003) and Foolproof (2003). He has been married to Jen since 2004. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 413 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 
a list of 127 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 5599 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

S.W.A.T. Soundtrack
(2003)
Beyond Borders Charity Ball Band Singer
(2003)
Foolproof Soundtrack
(2003)
One Week Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015 The Plateaus (TV Series)
Sam Robert
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Sam Robert
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Sam Robert
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Sam Robert
 2010 Young Artists for Haiti: Wavin' Flag (Music Video)
Sam Roberts
 2003 Beyond Borders
Charity Ball Band Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Inhuman Condition" (released on July 16, 2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sam Roberts Band

Spouse:

Jen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Lindsay Place (Pointe-Claire, Quebec) and Loyola (Notre-Dame-de-Grace, Quebec) high schools. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed