No photo available. Represent Merv Hughes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 348,877 this week

Merv Hughes

Merv Hughes was born on November 23, 1961 in Euroa, Victoria, Australia as Mervyn Gregory Hughes. He is an actor, known for Fat Pizza (2003), Boys and Balls (1994) and Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Merv Hughes's work have you seen?

Known For

Fat Pizza Serial Killer
(2003)
Boys and Balls Himself
(1994)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Fat Pizza
Serial Killer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2018 Hughesy, We Have a Problem (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Himself
 2015 How Not to Behave (TV Series)
Himself
- Sport and Recreation (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Dirty Laundry Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.7 (2015) ... Himself
 2015 I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (TV Series)
Himself - camp contestant
- Star Struck (2015) ... Himself - camp contestant
 2013 Can of Worms (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.9 (2013) ... Himself
 2011 Channel Nine Cricket (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself - Ambassador, Andrology Australia
- Episode #1.432 (2011) ... Himself - Ambassador, Andrology Australia
 2010 Warnie (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.21 (2010) ... Himself
 2006 Rove Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.30 (2006) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2005 Celebrity Overhaul (TV Series)
Himself - Participant
 1994 Boys and Balls (Documentary)
Himself
 1991 The Flying Doctors (TV Series)
Himself
- The Games We Play (1991) ... Himself
 1987 The Ashes: Victory in Australia (Video)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 July 2018 (2018) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Successful career as a bowler in Australian cricket.

Trademark:

Thick dark moustache

Nickname:

Swervin'

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed