STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,406 this week

Voytek Frykowski (1936–1969)


Voytek Frykowski was born on December 22, 1936 in Poland as Wojciech Frykowski. He was an actor, known for Mammals (1962). He was married to Agnieszka Osiecka. He died on August 9, 1969 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Poland

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3191 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Voytek Frykowski's work have you seen?

Known For

Mammals Actor
1962

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1962 Mammals (Short) (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2007 Cease to Exist (Documentary)
Himself (as Wojciech Frykowski)
 1995 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Charles Manson: Journey Into Evil (1995) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Voyteck Frykowski | Wojciech Frykowski

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was portrayed by George Tasudis in Helter Skelter (2004). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed