STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,175 this week

Abigail Folger (1943–1969)


Abigail Folger was born on August 11, 1943 in San Francisco, California, USA as Abigail Anne Folger. She died on August 9, 1969 in Bel Air, California. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 70 people
created 11 Jan 2020
 
a list of 110 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 18 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 518 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abigail Folger's work have you seen?

Photos

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2020 Helter Skelter: An American Myth (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- The Legend of Helter Skelter (2020) ... Self
- Some Bad Mistakes (2020) ... Self
- Out of Eden (2020) ... Self
- Charles Manson is Your Brother (2020) ... Self
 2019 Manson: The Women (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2008 Il falso bugiardo
Self
 2007 Cease to Exist (Documentary)
Self
 1995 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Charles Manson: Journey Into Evil (1995) ... Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

10 Portrayals | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her parents were Peter Folger and Ines Mejia Folger, who divorced in 1952. Peter Folger remarried in 1960. See more »

Nickname:

Gibby

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed