STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 317,048 this week

Simon-Olivier Fecteau


Simon-Olivier Fecteau was born on July 28, 1975. He is an actor and writer, known for Les derniers jours (2004), Bluff (2007) and Chick'n Swell (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon-Olivier Fecteau's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
Bluff Julien
(2007)
(2001-2003)
En audition avec Simon Simon-Olivier Fecteau
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 En audition avec Simon (TV Series)
Simon-Olivier Fecteau
- Charlotte Cardin (2018) ... Simon-Olivier Fecteau
- Guylaine Tremblay (2018) ... Simon-Olivier Fecteau
- Jay Du Temple (2018) ... Simon-Olivier Fecteau
- Antoine Olivier Pilon (2018) ... Simon-Olivier Fecteau
- Magalie Lépine-Blondeau (2018) ... Simon-Olivier Fecteau
 2017 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
- Bye-Bye 2017 (2017)
 2016 Barman (TV Series)
 2014-2016 Ces gars-là (TV Series)
Simon
- Episode #3.10 (2016) ... Simon
- Episode #3.9 (2016) ... Simon
- Episode #3.8 (2016) ... Simon
- Episode #3.7 (2016) ... Simon
- Episode #3.6 (2016) ... Simon
 2012 Le Pool (TV Series)
Simon Olivier Fecteau
- All-Star Break ... Simon Olivier Fecteau
 2011 12 Hommes en Tabarnak (Short)
Simon Olivier
 2009 Le technicien (Short)
Le technicien
 2007 Une année Chick'n Swell (TV Movie)
 2007/II Bluff
Julien
 2001-2003 Chick'n Swell (TV Series)
- Episode #3.17 (2003)
- Episode #3.16 (2003)
- Episode #3.15 (2003)
- Episode #3.14 (2003)
- Episode #3.13 (2003)
 2002 Un gars, une fille (TV Series)
L'étudiant
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Les Chick'n'Swell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed