Carmine Famiglietti


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,452 this week
Trailer
2:16 | Trailer
Carmine Famiglietti was born on February 2, 1973 in Flushing, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Lbs. (2004), Amexicano (2007) and God's Pocket (2014). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Four Cops Shot (S20, Ep17)
Wed, Oct 21 8:00 AM PDT on ION (030)
Law & Order
Four Cops Shot (S20, Ep17)
Wed, Oct 21 8:00 AM PDT on ION (730)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 39 people
created 02 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmine Famiglietti's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Lbs. Neil Perota
(2004)
Amexicano Bruno
(2007)
(2014)
Gotham Cashier
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2020 Making the Day (completed)
Cagney Cried A.D.
 2019 As They Slept (Short)
Bouncer 1
 2019 The Last O.G. (TV Series)
Calvin
 2018 Cruise
Video Vic
 2017 Kevin Can Wait (TV Series)
Bob
- Trainer Wreck (2017) ... Bob
 2017 Crashing (TV Series)
Sound Guy
- The Road (2017) ... Sound Guy
 2015 Friends of the People (TV Series)
Big Jimmy
- Black Mad Men (2015) ... Big Jimmy
 2014 Gotham (TV Series)
Cashier
- Viper (2014) ... Cashier
 2014 Taxi Brooklyn (TV Series)
Burly Hot Dog Vendor
- Precious Cargo (2014) ... Burly Hot Dog Vendor
 2014 God's Pocket
Nick
 2013 Dump Truck (Short)
Uncle Leo
 2012/II Blown
Terrance Nathan Thatcher
 2012 Delivering the Goods
Food Distributor
 2012 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Tony
- Heartbreak (2012) ... Tony
 2011/I Loose Change (Short)
Jimmy
 2010 For Customers Only (Short)
Cosmo
 2010 Law & Order (TV Series)
Vito
- Four Cops Shot (2010) ... Vito
 2007 Amexicano
Bruno
 2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Whiny Customer
- Blind Spot (2006) ... Whiny Customer
 2006 The Watering Hole (Short)
Dad
 2006 Putz (Short)
Frankie 'The Bird' LoPresti
 2005 Bagelized (Short)
Tragullio
 2004 Lbs.
Neil Perota
 2003 Chooch
Dino Condito
 1999 A System Devoured
Bar Patron
 1995 Run for Cover
Drunk in Precinct
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rang The NASDAQ's opening bell along with other cast members of "Lbs." on March 12th, 2010.

Nickname:

Carmanooch See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed