STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 652,545 this week

Bob Daisley


Bob Daisley was born on February 13, 1950 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Robert Daisley. He is an actor and composer, known for The Wraith (1986), Ghost Rider (2007) and Stomp the Yard (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 24 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Daisley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wraith Soundtrack
(1986)
Ghost Rider Soundtrack
(2007)
Stomp the Yard Soundtrack
(2007)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1992 Ozzy Osbourne: Mama, I'm Coming Home, Version 2 (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1989 Gary Moore: Ready for Love (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1989 Ozzy Osbourne: Breakin' All the Rules (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1989 Ozzy Osbourne: Crazy Babies (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1988 Gary Moore: After the War (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1988 Ozzy Osbourne: Miracle Man (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1987 Black Sabbath: The Shining (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1987 Gary Moore: Friday on My Mind (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1987 Gary Moore: Over the Hills and Far Away (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1987 Gary Moore: Take a Little Time (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1987 Gary Moore: Thunder Rising (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1987 Gary Moore: Wild Frontier (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1983 Ozzy Osbourne: Iron Man, Live (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
 1983 Ozzy Osbourne: Bark at the Moon (Music Video)
Bob Daisley
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (45 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Robert John Daisley | Widowmaker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although he is credited as the bass player on the Rainbow album Long Love Rock and Roll, in a recent interview Ritchie Blackmore revealed that he played most of the bass parts on the album himself. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed