STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,293,647 this week

Zeta Bosio


Zeta Bosio was born on October 1, 1959 in San Fernando, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Hector Pedro Juan Bosio. He is an actor and composer, known for Alguien te está mirando (1988), For Rent (2005) and Pasapalabra (2016). He has been married to Estefanía Iracet since October 2010. He was previously married to Silvina Mansilla. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 01 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zeta Bosio's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1988)
For Rent Soundtrack
(2005)
Pasapalabra Soundtrack
Juga2 Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1995 Soda Stereo: Ella usó mi cabeza como un revólver (Music Video)
Zeta Bosio
 1995 Soda Stereo: Zoom (Music Video)
Zeta Bosio
 1990 Soda Stereo: De música ligera (Music Video)
Zeta Bosio
 1989 Soda Stereo: En la ciudad de la furia (Music Video)
Zeta Bosio
 1986 Soda Stereo: Cuando pase el temblor (Music Video)
Zeta Bosio
 1983 Mesa de noticias (TV Series)
Él mismo (1985)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Ley | Shoot The Radio | Soda Stereo

Spouse:

Estefanía Iracet | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former bassist for Soda Stereo. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed