No photo available. Represent Marisa Abad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,684 this week

Marisa Abad

Marisa Abad was born on May 13, 1948 in Alcoy, Alicante, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain. See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisa Abad's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gente joven
Gente joven Herself - Host
(1979)
Cosas
Cosas Herself - Hostess / Herself - Host
(1980-1981)
300 millones
300 millones Herself - Host
(1979)
La gran ocasión
(1973-1974)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (thanks - 2 episodes)
- Vengo a hablar de mi libro (2016) ... (thanks)
- ¡A jugar! (2016) ... (thanks)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M.ª Luisa Abad | Maria Luisa Abad
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page