No photo available. Represent Oliver Ussing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,850,847 this week

Oliver Ussing

Oliver Ussing was born on April 5, 1970 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is known for My Good Enemy (2010), Antichrist (2009) and Rule No. 1 (2003). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Ussing's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

My Good Enemy Director
(2010)
Antichrist Script and Continuity Department
(2009)
Rule No. 1 Director
(2003)
Chosen Script and Continuity Department
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oliver Kanafani Ussing
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed