Josh Silfen was born on September 10, 1978 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on To Be Friends (2010), Help Wanted (2001) and Untitled Brandon Willer Project. See full bio »
1 photo »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Silfen's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

To Be Friends Cinematographer
(2010)
Help Wanted Guy Looking At Squash
(2001)
Girl on a Train Cinematographer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (29 credits)
  10 Year Reunion (Documentary) (filming)
 2017 Inherent Greed (Short)
 2017/II Graffiti (Short)
 2017 The Off Season (TV Movie)
 2015 Flipped
 2012 The Distance Between (Short)
 2012 The Kitchen
 2011 The Potstickers (Short)
 2011 Cursed (TV Series) (1 episode)
- An Angels' Heart (2011)
 2010 Honeysuckle
 2010 Table and Chairs (Short)
 2010 To Be Friends
 2008 Something Left (Short)
 2008/II Love (Short)
 2007 Goodbye Baby
 2007/I A Walk in the Park (Short)
 2006 Disconnected Images (Short)
 2006 The Glasses (Video short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

J. David Silfen

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed