No photo available. Represent Kurt Nilsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 269,710 this week

Kurt Nilsen

Kurt Nilsen was born on September 29, 1978 in Bergen, Norway as Kurt Erik Nilsen. He is an actor, known for Skam (2015), Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (2003) and Idol (2003). He has been married to Kristin Halvorsen since July 29, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt Nilsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Skam Soundtrack
Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne Self / Self - Finalist / Self - Guest
(2003-2007)
Idol Self - Guest
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 Hver gang vi møtes (TV Series)
 2007 Allsang på Grensen (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Kristin Halvorsen  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can't imagine what it feels like for Simon to get up every morning, knowing he has to criticize people for publicity. He doesn't care about anyone else as long as he gets all the attention. [on American Idol-judge Simon Cowell]

Trivia:

Left his band Fenrik Lane See more »

Trademark:

Plays the guitar upside-down See more »

Nickname:

Hobbiten fra Bergen

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed