No photo available. Represent Mário Filipe Neves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,877 this week

Mário Filipe Neves

Mário Filipe Patricio das Neves was born on January 17, 1983, in Lisbon, Portugal. Son of Maria Cremilde Neves and Valdemar Neves. He has a brother Paulo Neves. Mário Neves is an actor, director, writer and producer living in Perth, Scotland since August, 2009. Since his 9 years old Mário start having passion for acting doing some short videos with... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mário Filipe Neves's work have you seen?

Known For

My Cat is a YouTuber Man Blue Shirt
(2018)
Overtoun Producer
(2014)
The Circle Additional Crew
(1970)
Xavier Adão Nogueira
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 My Cat is a YouTuber (Short)
Man Blue Shirt
 2004 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Village Guy
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Village Guy
 2001 Bastidores (TV Series)
Casting Guy
- Episode #1.16 (2001) ... Casting Guy
- Episode #1.14 (2001)
 1992 Xavier
Adão Nogueira
 1991 Os Cornos de Cronos
Master of Ceremonies
 1991 Duplex (TV Movie)
Le manoeuvre Sud-Américain
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2018 My Cat is a YouTuber (Short) (producer)
 2014 Overtoun (Documentary) (producer) / (supervising producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2021 Life in a Day 2020 (Documentary) (co-director)
 2018 My Cat is a YouTuber (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
 2018 My Cat is a YouTuber (Short)
 2014 Overtoun (Documentary) (director of photography)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2014 Overtoun (Documentary) (camera operator) / (lighting technician)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2018 My Cat is a YouTuber (Short)
 2014 Overtoun (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 My Cat is a YouTuber (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2014 Overtoun (Documentary) (digital imaging technician)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2014 Overtoun (Documentary) (digital intermediate colorist)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1970 The Circle (titles)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2021 Life in a Day 2020 (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

M3Croft

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed