STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,245 this week

Benjamin Netanyahu


Benjamin Netanyahu was born on October 21, 1949 in Tel Aviv, Israel. He is known for Sabena Hijacking: My Version (2015), Discordia (2004) and King Bibi (2018). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 12 May 2017
 
a list of 537 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 31 Dec 2019
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Netanyahu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2000 Operation Thunderbolt: Entebbe (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks - as Fmr. P.M., Benjamin Netanyahu)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (81 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Interviewed in a 2006 episode of HARDtalk (1997).

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Benjamin Netanjahu | Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu | Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu | Ben Nitay | Benjamin Netanyahu Fmr. P.M.

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Sara Netanyahu  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Iranian president Hasan Rouhani] His strategy is 'Be a wolf in sheep's clothing. Smile and build a bomb'. See more »

Trivia:

Israeli Politician (Likud Party). See more »

Nickname:

Bibi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed