No photo available. Represent Loon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,130 this week

Loon

Loon was born on June 20, 1975 in Harlem, New York, USA as Chauncey Lamont Hawkins. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Loon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bad Boys II Soundtrack
(2003)
Barbershop Soundtrack
(2002)
State Property 2 Loco's Father
(2005)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2012 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2004 (2012) ... (writer: "I Don't Wanna Know")
 2009 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Top 10 (2009) ... (performer: "I Need a Girl (Part Two)")
- Top 18 Perform (2009) ... (performer: "Blast Off")
 2005 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.10 (2005) ... (writer: "I Don't Wanna Know")
 2003 Bad Boys II (performer: "Show Me Your Soul", "Gangsta Sh*t") / (writer: "Show Me Your Soul", "Gangsta Sh*t" - as Chauncey Hawkins)
 2002 Barbershop (writer: "Trade It All (Part 2)" - as C. Hawkins)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

offcial website

Alternate Names:

'Loon' Chauncey Hawkins | Amir Junaid
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed