Sosa Juristovszky was born on April 4, 1979. She is known for Moszkva tér (2001), Lords of Chaos (2018) and Terminal (2018). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sosa Juristovszky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moszkva tér Jegyvásárló lány
(2001)
Lords of Chaos Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018)
Terminal Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (30 credits)
 2017 Elefánthajhász (Short)
 2017 1945
 2016 Sing (Short)
 2015 Weekend
 2013 A játék (Short)
 2013 Furnitur (TV Movie)
 2012 Just the Wind
 2010 A Pipás (Short)
 2010 Cold Shower (Short)
 2009 Logbook '89-09' (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Levegöt venni (2009)
 2009 Transmission
 2009 Pinprick
 2009 Fordítva (Short)
 2008-2009 Born Loser (TV Series short) (12 episodes)
- Fehér golyó (2009)
- Magasles (2009)
- Idözavarban (2009)
 2008 Panic
 2007 411-Z (Short)
 2007 Overnight
 2007 Nosedive
 2007 The Hourglass
 2005 A Pál utcai fiúk (TV Movie)
 2005 Csodálatos vadállatok (TV Movie)
 2005 Sértett (Short)
 2005 Black Brush
 2004 Eastern Sugar
 2004 T?ick (Short)
 2000 A valami (Short)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jurastovszky Zsuzsa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed