Jukka Hilden

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,355 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Jukka Hilden was born on August 3, 1980 in Helsinki, Finland. He is a writer and producer, known for The Dudesons (2006), Let It Die (2016) and Iron Sky: The Coming Race (2019). He has been married to Gonzales, Chachi since September 28, 2019. They have two children. He was previously married to Outi Haapasalmi. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 07 Jul 2019
 
a list of 37 people
created 13 May 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 02 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jukka Hilden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Dudesons Writer
(2006-2014)
Let It Die Uncle Death
(2016)
Iron Sky: The Coming Race Vril Pope Urban II
(2019)
Kill Arman Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  Dudesons in America (TV Series) (concept - 9 episodes, 2010) (writer - 3 episodes, 2010) (creator - 1 episode, 2010)
- American Jock (2010) ... (writer)
- American History (2010) ... (concept)
- Dudes Mobile (2010) ... (concept) / (writer)
- Action Heroes (2010) ... (creator)
- Winter Games (2010) ... (writer)
  The Dudesons (TV Series) (creator - 11 episodes, 2006 - 2010) (writer - 2 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (created by - 1 episode, 2008)
- Dudesons Top 10 (2010) ... (creator)
- Dudesons Story (2010) ... (creator)
- Back to Basics (2010) ... (creator)
- Dudesons Do America (2010) ... (creator)
- The Dudesons Battle Robot (2010) ... (creator)
 2008 Piilokamerapäälliköt (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Jakso 7 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 6 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 5 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 4 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 3 (2008) ... (writer)
 2006 The Dudesons Movie (Documentary) (creator)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jukka Dudeson | The Dudesons | Extreme Duutsonit | Jukka Hildén | Jukka

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Gonzales, Chachi  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His scenes were deleted from The Legend of Hercules (2014).

Nickname:

Hullu-Jukka See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed