Edmar Flores was born on July 30, 1977 in Honduras as Edmar Zapata Flores. He is known for his work on Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009), Fighting (2009) and The Equalizer 2 (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in Honduras

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edmar Flores's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fighting Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
The Equalizer 2 Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)
The First Purge Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (23 credits)
 2018 Night School (daily crowd assistant director)
 2018 Overlord (daily crowd assistant director)
 2018 The Equalizer 2 (daily crowd assistant director)
 2018 The First Purge (additional crowd assistant director)
 2018 Atlanta (TV Series) (daily crowd assistant director - 5 episodes)
- Barbershop (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Helen (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director - uncredited)
- Money Bag Shawty (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director - uncredited)
- Sportin' Waves (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director - uncredited)
- Alligator Man (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director - uncredited)
 2018 The Chi (TV Series) (daily crowd assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Quaking Grass (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Ghosts (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Alee (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Pilot (2018) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
 2017 Negotiator (TV Series) (second second assistant director: NY Unit - 2017)
 2017 She's Gotta Have It (TV Series) (daily crowd assistant director - 3 episodes)
- #LuvIzLuv (SEXUALITY IS FLUID) (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- #BootyFull (SELF ACCEPTANCE) (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- #LBD (LITTLE BLACK DRESS) (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
 2017 Godless (TV Mini-Series) (daily crowd assistant director - 3 episodes)
- Shot the Head off a Snake (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Fathers & Sons (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Dear Roy... (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
 2017 The Deuce (TV Series) (daily crowd assistant director - 5 episodes)
- What Kind of Bad? (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- I See Money (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- The Principle Is All (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Show and Prove (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Pilot (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director - uncredited)
 2017 Tales (TV Series) (daily crowd assistant director - 3 episodes)
- A Story to Tell (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Cold Hearted (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- F*ck the Police (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
 2017 My Other Home (second second assistant director: US crew)
 2017 The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (TV Movie) (daily crowd assistant director)
 2017 Crashing (TV Series) (daily crowd assistant director - 2 episodes)
- The Baptism (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Parents (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
 2016-2017 The Get Down (TV Series) (daily crowd assistant director - 4 episodes)
- The Beat Says, This Is the Way (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- One by One, Into the Dark (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Unfold Your Own Myth (2017) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
- Darkness Is Your Candle (2016) ... (daily crowd assistant director)
 2015 The Southside (first assistant director)
 2013 Calaveras (Short) (first assistant director)
 2012 3 Days of Normal (second assistant director)
 2011 The Grasslands (first assistant director)
 2009/II Somewhere in the Middle (Short) (assistant director)
 2009 Deceptive (second assistant director)
 2007 Blindness (Short) (assistant director)
 2006 The Engagement Party (Video short) (second assistant director)
Show Show Sound department (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ed Flores

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The envy ones will test you. Best recourse of action is to forgive, forget and move on.

Nickname:

Big E

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed