Curtis Gwinn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,280 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Born in Chicago and raised in the suburbs outside New York City. Originally a comedic writer, director and improviser, he first made his mark as a member of the Upright Citizens Brigade Theater in NYC. Curtis made the transition to drama television when he became a writer/producer on the fourth season of AMC's groundbreaking hit, The Walking Dead. ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 33 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
a list of 2708 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 361 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 118 people
created 31 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curtis Gwinn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stranger Things Producer
(2019)
Narcos Producer
(2016)
The Leftovers Producer
(2014)
The Walking Dead Producer
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2019 Stranger Things (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chapter Seven: The Bite (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chapter Six: The Birthday (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chapter Five: The Source (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chapter Four: The Sauna Test (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2016 Narcos (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes)
- Al Fin Cayó! (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Nuestra Finca (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Exit El Patrón (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Deutschland 93 (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Los Pepes (2016) ... (consulting producer)
 2015 Filthy Preppy Teen$ (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- The Island ... (executive producer)
- Prommers ... (executive producer)
- Daddy's Home ... (executive producer)
- St. Patrick's Day ... (executive producer)
- Election ... (executive producer)
 2015 The Bastard Executioner (TV Mini-Series) (supervising producer - 8 episodes)
- Blood and Quiescence/Crau a Chwsg (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- The Bernadette Maneuver/Cynllwyn Bernadette (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Broken Things/Pethau Toredig (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Behold the Lamb/Gweled yr Oen (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Thorns/Drain (2015) ... (supervising producer)
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series) (supervising producer - 7 episodes)
- The Prodigal Son Returns (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- The Garveys at Their Best (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Cairo (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Solace for Tired Feet (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Guest (2014) ... (supervising producer)
 2013-2014 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (supervising producer - 16 episodes)
- A (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Us (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- The Grove (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Alone (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Still (2014) ... (supervising producer)
 2013 Filthy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Hot Package (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (producer)
  NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (consulting producer - 4 episodes, 2013)
- A Hard Drive to Swallow (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Burn After Killing (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Hawaii Die-0 (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Comic Con-Air (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- The NTSF: SD: SUV: HISS Infomercial (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Swords, Knives, Very Sharp Objects and Cutlery (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2010-2011 The Grid (TV Series) (supervising producer - 18 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2007-2008 Fat Guy Stuck in Internet (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Gemberling's Requiem (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Boogie Baby, Boogie! (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Blaster of Both Worms (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Belly of the Skrales (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Atonement with the Bucket (2008) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (31 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Curjay Gwinn | Death By Roo Roo

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed