Pia Wurtzbach


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,408 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Pia Wurtzbach was born on September 24, 1989 in Stuttgart, Germany. She is an actress, known for Gandarrapiddo: The Revenger Squad (2017), My Perfect You (2018) and All My Life (2004). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 08 Mar 2020
 
a list of 6328 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 2532 people
created 18 Sep 2018
 
a list of 146 people
created 21 Jul 2011
 
a list of 634 people
created 04 Feb 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pia Wurtzbach's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
My Perfect You Abi / Bie
(2018)
All My Life Sarah
(2004)
Kung ako na lang sana Young Chari
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
  Darna (announced)
Valentina (rumored)
 2018 My Perfect You
Abi / Bie
 2017 Gandarrapiddo: The Revenger Squad
Cassey / Kweenie
 2004-2012 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
Marilou / Elaine / Michelle
- Komiks (2012) ... Marilou (as Pia Romero)
- Stroller (2011) ... Elaine (as Pia Romero)
- Birth Certificate (2011) ... Michelle (as Pia Romero)
- Manok (2004) ... (as Pia Romero)
 2012 Third Eye (TV Series)
Sari
- Sirena sa breakwater (2012) ... Sari (as Pia Romero)
 2006 All About Love
Carmi (as Pia Romero)
 2006 Sa piling mo (TV Series)
Julia (2006) (as Pia Romero)
 2005 Bora: Sons of the Beach (TV Series) (as Pia Romero)
 2004 All My Life
Sarah (as Pia Romero)
 2003 It Might Be You (TV Series)
Allison / Mary Lou (as Pia Romero)
 2003 Kung ako na lang sana
Young Chari (as Pia Romero)
 2002 K2BU (TV Series)
Jewel (as Pia Romero)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Miss Universe 2015 | Miss Philippines | Pia Romero | Pia Alonzo Wurtzbach

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started modeling at age 11.

Finished her secondary education at ABS-CBN Distance Learning Center in Quezon City, Metro Manila Studied culinary arts at the Center for Asian Culinary Studies in San Juan, Metro Manila. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed